Northampton Recruitment Specialists

Telephone: 01604 459798

vikki.shannon@chainrecruiting.co.uk

Chain Recruiting FacebookChain Recruiting TwitterChain Recruitment LinkedIn

Home     |     About     |     Clients     |     Candidates     |     Vacancies     |     Testimonials     |     Contact Us
Search Vacancies
Title:
Industry:
Location:
Salary:

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Chain Recruiting uses and protects any information that you give Chain Recruiting when you use this website. Chain Recruiting is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Chain Recruiting may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 25th March 2014.

What we collect
We may collect the following information:

  • Name and job title
  • Contact information including email address
  • Career and education history
  • Other information relevant to finding your perfect career move
  • Recruitment needs for clients to better service you

What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping
  • We may send emails about new job opportunities or helpful tips to enhance your recruitment opporutunities
  • We may send email with special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting
  • We will use your information to contact candidates/clients with possible career opportunities

Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Cookies
We do not currently use cookies on our website.

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information
If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for recruitment purposes, you may change your mind at any time by using the contact us form.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Chain Recruiting, 29 Nene Place, Northampton, NN5 7PR. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Quick Links

Home
About
Clients
Candidates
Vacancies
Contact

Stay In Touch

Twitter
Facebook
LinkedIn
Finance Administrator
Expanding logistics company are offering a chance to join their successful finance team where numeracy and accuracy are key.
£15000
Maintenance Engineer
Working for a busy Distribution Center in Crick, to perform general maintenance on equipment, respond to breakdowns and to carry out preventative maintenance to all facility equipment.
£27000

© Chain Recruiting - 29 Nene Place, Northampton, NN5 7PR - Terms - Privacy